COOKIES: This website uses cookies to store your club/team or division, when you last visited and what options you have selected. [click for more info].
A cookie is a file, specific to a website, that is stored on your computer. The file is written to by a website to store information about the pages you have visited and the data you have entered. The file is then read by a website when you visit it in the future to customise the site for you and sometimes to collect information about you, such as the last date that you visited and what you were looking at.

We would like you to allow us to use cookies on this website so that we can store your club/team or division, when you last visited and what options you have selected. This means that next time you visit the website we can take you straight to the information you are interested in, let you know if the information has changed and apply the options you have previously selected. We don't use cookies in any other way and NEVER collect or analyse information about you or pass anything on to a third party.

If you allow us to store cookies for this purpose please click the 'allow cookies' button.
Name:
Burnley & District Tennis League
    Burnley Express Cup Clucas Cup
    Singles     Mens Doubles
           
1973 Winners David Mercer    
           
1974 Winners Kenneth J Robinson    
           
1975 Winners Ian Wolstencroft    
           
1976 Winners Geoff Fagan    
           
1975 Winners Geoff Fagan    
           
1976 Winners Geoff Fagan    
           
1977 Winners Geoff Fagan    
           
1978 Winners Geoff Fagan    
           
1979 Winners Geoff Fagan    
           
1980 Winners Chris Blackadder    
           
1981 Winners Chris Blackadder    
           
1982 Winners Chris Blackadder    
           
1983 Winners Chris Blackadder    
           
1984 Winners Chris Blackadder    
           
1985 Winners Paul White   Chris.Blackadder & Mick.Holden
           
1986 Winners Paul White    Chris.Blackadder & Mick.Holden
           
1987 Winners Chris Blackadder   Chris.Blackadder & Mck.Holden
           
1988 Winners Robert Worthington Chris.Blackadder & Mick.Holden
           
1989 Winners Robert Worthington Colin.Gould & Colin.Simpson
           
1990 Winners Robert Worthington Chris.Blackadder & Mick.Holden
           
1991 Winners Robert Worthington Colin Gould & Ian Woolstencroft
  Runner Up Colin Gould   Russell Hosker & Jim Pollard
           
1992 Winners Lee Rawstron   Robert.Worthington & John.Phethean
  Runner Up        
           
1993 Winners Robert Worthington Robert Worthington & John Phethean
  Runner Up Lee Rawstron   Chris Blackadder & Mick Pollard
           
1994 Winners John Phethean   Robert Worthington & John Phethean
  Runner Up David Whittaker   Brian Hall & Iain Taylor
           
1995 Winners Iain Taylor   Robert Worthington & John Phethean
  Runner Up David Whittaker   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
           
1996 Winners Iain Taylor   Robert Worthington & John Phethean
  Runner Up Kristian Hodgson   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
           
1997 Winners Iain Taylor   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
  Runner Up John Phethean   Robert Worthington & John Phethean
           
1998 Winners John Chesworth   Russell Hosker & Jamie Hutchins
  Runner Up David Whittaker   Paul Barlow & Graham Rushton
           
1999 Winners David Whittaker   Russell Hosker & Jamie Hutchins
  Runner Up Michael Harris   Ian Wolstencroft & Michael Harris
           
2000 Winners David Whittaker   No Competition
  Runner Up Kristian Hodgson    
           
2001 Winners Iain Taylor   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
  Runner Up David Whittaker   Steven Blackadder & Ken Greenwood
           
2002 Winners Iain Taylor   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
  Runner Up David Whittaker   Russell Hosker & Graham Clarke
           
2003 Winners David Whittaker   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
  Runner Up Chris Sutton   Andrew Holden & Chris Sutton
           
2004 Winners Iain Taylor   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
  Runner Up David Whittaker   Russell Hosker & Graham Clarke
           
2005 Winners Iain Taylor   Iain Taylor & David Whittaker
  Runner Up Kristian Hodgson   Paul Barlow & Simon Hemmington
           
2006 Winners Kristian Hodgson   Russell Hosker & Jim Tozer
  Runner Up Ronnie Tan   Gary Mitchell & Ian Mawdsley
           
2007 Winners Daniel Taylor   Iain Taylor & Simon Finnan
  Runner Up Kristian Hodgson   Dave Sudall & Keith Saunders
           
2008 Winners Matthew Honey   Iain Taylor & Paul Barlow
  Runner Up Adam Walne   Chris Sutton &  Roger Haworth
           
2009 Winners Chris Sutton   Charles Otigbah & Chris Sutton
  Runner Up Matthew Honey   Iain Taylor & Paul Barlow
           
2010 Winners Matthew Honey   Iain Taylor & Eddie Holt
  Runner Up Eddie Holt   Steve Palmer & Chris Rowell
           
2011 Winners Matthew Honey   Iain Taylor & Paul Barlow
  Runner Up Harun Bhatti   Matthew Honey & Harun Bhatti
           
2012 Winners Daniel Taylor   John.Phethean & Matthew Honey
  Runner Up Jamie Clayton   Steve Palmer & Chris Rowell
           
2013 Winners Ed Holt     John.Phethean & Matthew Honey
  Runner Up Matthew Honey   Mick Harris & Iain Taylor
           
2014 Winners Matthew Honey   John.Phethean & Matthew Honey
  Runner Up Steven Holt   Nick Holt & Steven Holt
           
2015 Winners Matthew Honey   John.Phethean & Matthew Honey
  Runner Up Scott Northey   Ed Holt & Iain Taylor
           
2016 Winners Matthew Honey   John.Phethean & Matthew Honey
  Runner Up Steven Holt   Paul Barlow & Paul Wheatcroft
           
Burnley & District Tennis League


managed and hosted by
Ludus Online Ltd
www.ludus-online.co.uk ©2017
'Complete online grassroots sports fixtures and results service'